Loading Events

Events for February 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Time

Day

Age

Reset Filters

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Member Mornings

Inventors Day

Family Workshop: Robot Design Challenge (New!)

Maker Studio: Electronics Tinkerer (Level I)

After-School: KIDs Code Club (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Coding Jam (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

1

Pop-Up Valentines (New!)

Maker Studio: Textiles Tinkerer (Level I)

Ultrasonic Theremin (New!)

Invent the Future: Skills Series (January)

Invent the Future: Skills Series (Sundays in Feb.)

Maker Mania Jr.

Family Workshop: Hands on, Brains on! (New!)

Woodshop Open Build

After-School: KIDs Code Club (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Coding Jam (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

Mini-Makers: Make-It Move!

3D Printed Jewelry

Maker Studio: Woodshop Tinkerer (Level I)

Maker Studio: Textiles Maker (Level II)

Invent the Future: Skills Series (Saturdays in Feb.)

Japan Day

Invent the Future: Skills Series (Sundays in Feb.)

Maker Mania Jr.

Family Workshop: Protect the Popsicle (New!)

After-School: KIDs Code Club (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Coding Jam (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

Mini-Makers: Make-It Move!

Family Workshop: Ozobot Adventure

Maker Studio: Fab Lab Tinkerer (Level I)

Math Makers: Flexagon and Tensegrity Sphere (New!)

Maker Studio: Electronics Maker (Level II)

Invent the Future: Skills Series (Sundays in Feb.)

Pop-Up Storybook

Maker Mania Jr.

Digital Pop-Up Cards (New!)

Open Explore (Presidents’ Day)

Maker Studio: Woodshop Explorer (Junior)

Maker Studio: Textiles Tinkerer (Level I)

Maker Studio: Fab Lab Explorer (Junior)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

Mini-Makers: Make-It Move!

Open Explore

Family Workshop: Intro to Machine Sewing (New!)

Maker Studio: Electronics Tinkerer (Level I)

3D Modeling in Sculptris

Member Mornings

Family Coding Day

Invent the Future: Skills Series (Sundays in Feb.)

Soldered Artwork (New!)

After-School: KIDs Code Club (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Coding Jam (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

1

Open Explore

Fab Lab: 3D Printed Spin Tops

Fab Lab: Tiny Islands

Fab Lab: Animated Physics

+ Export Events

Calendar powered by The Events Calendar