Loading Events

Events for April 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Family Coding Day

Family Workshop: Robot Design Challenge

Family Workshop: Micro:bit Coding

Robotics & Coding: Robot Maze Challenge

After-School: Tech KIDs (2nd – 4th Grade)

After-School: Robotic Design (5th – 7th Grade)

2

After-School: KinderMakers: Maker Science! (K – 1st Grade)

After-School: KID Hackers (2nd – 4th Grade)

After-School: KID Design-Build (5th – 7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (2nd – 4th Grade)

5

Open Explore: Textiles Spotlight

Textiles: Spring-Themed Mini Appliqué

Textiles: Beginner Knitting

Textiles: Knitting Essentials

France Day

France Day 2019: Judo with Fred (1:30pm)

France Day 2019: Judo with Fred (3:00pm)

After-School: Tech KIDs (2nd – 4th Grade)

After-School: Robotic Design (5th – 7th Grade)

9

After-School: KinderMakers: Maker Science! (K – 1st Grade)

After-School: KID Hackers (2nd – 4th Grade)

After-School: KID Design-Build (5th – 7th Grade)

Community Conversation: Future-Proofing the Next Generation

After-School: Maker Mania (2nd – 4th Grade)

12

Green Design Day

Woodshop: Bird Feeders

Electronics: Solar Bots

Robotics & Coding: Smart Planter

Open Explore: Electronics Spotlight

Mini Makers: Woodshop

Electronics: ScribbleBot Design Challenge

Electronics/Fab Lab: Walking Robot Pt. 1

After-School: Tech KIDs (2nd – 4th Grade)

After-School: Robotic Design (5th – 7th Grade)

16
17
18
19

Open Explore

Robotics & Coding: Robot Stories

Robotics & Coding: Programmable Instruments

Robotics & Coding: Intruder Alarm

Open Explore: Woodshop Spotlight

Woodshop: Wind Chimes

Woodshop: Design/Build Challenge

Electronics/Fab Lab: Walking Robot Pt. 2

22
23

After-School: KinderMakers: Maker Science! (K – 1st Grade)

After-School: KID Hackers (2nd – 4th Grade)

After-School: KID Design-Build (5th – 7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (2nd – 4th Grade)

26

Open Explore: Fab Lab Spotlight

Fab Lab: Laser Cut Pendants

Fab Lab: 3D Virtual Stone Carving

Fab Lab: Intro to Modeling with Fusion 360

Family Coding Day

Mini Makers: Robotics

Family Workshop: Ozobot City

Family Workshop: Robotic Carnival

After-School: Tech KIDs (2nd – 4th Grade)

After-School: Robotic Design (5th – 7th Grade)

30

After-School: KinderMakers: Maker Science! (K – 1st Grade)

After-School: KID Hackers (2nd – 4th Grade)

After-School: KID Design-Build (5th – 7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (2nd – 4th Grade)

3

Woodshop: Mini Marble Maze

Electronics/Woodshop: Spin Art Machine

Fab Lab: Virtual Landscapes

+ Export Events

Calendar powered by The Events Calendar