Loading Events

Events for February 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Member Mornings

Inventors Day

Family Workshop: Robot Design Challenge (New!)

Maker Studio: Electronics Tinkerer (Level I)

After-School: KIDs Code Club (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Coding Jam (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

1

Pop-Up Valentines (New!)

Maker Studio: Textiles Tinkerer (Level I)

Ultrasonic Theremin (New!)

Invent the Future: Skills Series (January)

Invent the Future: Skills Series (Sundays in Feb.)

Maker Mania Jr.

Family Workshop: Hands on, Brains on! (New!)

Woodshop Open Build

After-School: KIDs Code Club (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Coding Jam (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

Mini-Makers: Make-It Move!

3D Printed Jewelry

Maker Studio: Woodshop Tinkerer (Level I)

Maker Studio: Textiles Maker (Level II)

Invent the Future: Skills Series (Saturdays in Feb.)

Japan Day

Invent the Future: Skills Series (Sundays in Feb.)

Maker Mania Jr.

Family Workshop: Protect the Popsicle (New!)

After-School: KIDs Code Club (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Coding Jam (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

Mini-Makers: Make-It Move!

Family Workshop: Ozobot Adventure

Maker Studio: Fab Lab Tinkerer (Level I)

Math Makers: Flexagon and Tensegrity Sphere (New!)

Maker Studio: Electronics Maker (Level II)

Invent the Future: Skills Series (Sundays in Feb.)

Pop-Up Storybook

Maker Mania Jr.

Digital Pop-Up Cards (New!)

Open Explore (Presidents’ Day)

Maker Studio: Woodshop Explorer (Junior)

Maker Studio: Textiles Tinkerer (Level I)

Maker Studio: Fab Lab Explorer (Junior)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

Mini-Makers: Make-It Move!

Open Explore

Family Workshop: Intro to Machine Sewing (New!)

Maker Studio: Electronics Tinkerer (Level I)

3D Modeling in Sculptris

Member Mornings

Family Coding Day

Invent the Future: Skills Series (Sundays in Feb.)

Soldered Artwork (New!)

After-School: KIDs Code Club (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Coding Jam (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

1

Open Explore

Fab Lab: 3D Printed Spin Tops

Fab Lab: Tiny Islands

Fab Lab: Animated Physics

+ Export Events