Loading Events

Events for January 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Open Explore

Maze Game Coding

Maker Studio: Electronics Explorer (Junior)

Daily Camp: New Year’s Eve Camp (2nd – 4th Grade)

Daily Camp: Video Game Makers (5th – 7th Grade)

KID CLOSED

2
3
4

Open Explore

Pop-Up Storybook (New!)

Weekend Series: Maker Mania Jr.

Woodshop Open Build

Open Explore

Weekend Series: Robot Coders

Maker Studio: Textiles Tinkerer (Level I)

Family Workshop: Boat Engineers

After-School: KIDs Code Club (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Coding Jam (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

Mini-Makers: Robotics

Open Explore

Fleece Ear Warmers

Weekend Series: Maker Mania Jr.

Electronics Open Build

CLOSED (due to weather)

Weekend Robot Coders

Maker Studio: Woodshop Tinkerer (Level I)

Maker Studio: Textiles Maker (Level II)

After-School: KIDs Code Club (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Coding Jam (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

Mini-Makers: Robotics

Open Explore

Jumbo Kaleidoscope (New!)

Weekend Series: Maker Mania Jr.

Textiles Open Build

Open Explore

Robot Coders

Maker Studio: Fab Lab Tinkerer (Level I)

Maker Studio: Electronics Maker (Level II)

Open Explore

Maker Studio: Woodshop Explorer (Junior)

Maker Studio: Textiles Tinkerer (Level I)

Maker Studio: Fab Lab Explorer (Junior)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

Mini-Makers: Robotics

Open Explore

Hummingbird Robotics

Weekend Series: Maker Mania Jr.

Fab Lab Open Build

Member Mornings

Inventors Day

Family Workshop: Robot Design Challenge (New!)

Maker Studio: Electronics Tinkerer (Level I)

After-School: KIDs Code Club (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Coding Jam (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

1

Pop-Up Valentines (New!)

Maker Studio: Textiles Tinkerer (Level I)

Ultrasonic Theremin (New!)

Invent the Future: Skills Series (January)

+ Export Events