Loading Events

Events for January 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Time

Day

Age

Reset Filters

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Open Explore

Maze Game Coding

Maze Game Coding

Maker Studio: Electronics Explorer (Junior)

Daily Camp: New Year’s Eve Camp (2nd – 4th Grade)

Daily Camp: Video Game Makers (5th – 7th Grade)

1
2
3
4

Open Explore

Pop-Up Storybook (New!)

Weekend Series: Maker Mania Jr.

Woodshop Open Build

Open Explore

Weekend Series: Robot Coders

Maker Studio: Textiles Tinkerer (Level I)

Family Workshop: Boat Engineers

After-School: KIDs Code Club (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Coding Jam (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

Mini-Makers: Robotics

Open Explore

Fleece Ear Warmers

Weekend Series: Maker Mania Jr.

Electronics Open Build

Open Explore

France Day

Weekend Series: Robot Coders

Maker Studio: Woodshop Tinkerer (Level I)

After-School: KIDs Code Club (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Coding Jam (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

Mini-Makers: Robotics

Open Explore

Jumbo Kaleidoscope (New!)

Weekend Series: Maker Mania Jr.

Textiles Open Build

Open Explore

Weekend Series: Robot Coders

Maker Studio: Fab Lab Tinkerer (Level I)

Maker Studio: Electronics Maker (Level II)

Open Explore

Maker Studio: Woodshop Explorer (Junior)

Maker Studio: Textiles Tinkerer (Level I)

Maker Studio: Fab Lab Explorer (Junior)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

Mini-Makers: Robotics

Open Explore

Hummingbird Robotics

Weekend Series: Maker Mania Jr.

Fab Lab Open Build

Open Explore

Family Workshop: Robot Design Challenge (New!)

Maker Studio: Electronics Tinkerer (Level I)

Maker Studio: Woodshop Maker (Level II)

After-School: KIDs Code Club (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Coding Jam (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: Maker Mania (NEW projects!) (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: 3D Design Challenges (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: KinderMakers (K-1st Grade)

After-School: Creative Tech (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Machines! (5th-7th Grade)

After-School: STEAM Makers (2nd-4th Grade)

After-School: Textile Hackers (5th-7th Grade)

1

Invent the Future: Skills Series

+ Export Events