Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Time

Day

Age

Reset Filters

Events for April 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Maker Studio: Woodshop, LEVEL 1

Light-Up Flowers (Drop-in)

Open Build: Woodshop

2
3
4

After School: KinderMakers (10-week class)

After School: KIDs Code Club (10-week class)

After School: Digital Woodworking (10-week class)

5

After School: Animation Lab (10-week class)

After School: Video Game Design (10-week class)

6
7

Maker Studio: Fab Lab, LEVEL 1

Cherry Blossom Barrettes

Open Build: Woodshop

Open Build: Fab Lab

8

Indonesia Day

Maker Studio: Electronics, LEVEL 1

Bakiak Workshop (11:00 am)

Bakiak Workshop (2:00 pm)

9

Professional Development: Design and Engineering: Woodshop

10
11

After School: KinderMakers (10-week class)

After School: KIDs Code Club (10-week class)

After School: Digital Woodworking (10-week class)

12

After School: Animation Lab (10-week class)

After School: Video Game Design (10-week class)

13

Mini Makers: Robotics (3 Week Class)

Innovation Exchange

14

Maker Studio, Jr: Textiles

Bee Houses (11:00 am)

ScratchEd Meetup

Open Build: Fab Lab

15

Maker Studio, Jr: Woodshop

Spy Flashlight (11:00 am)

Spy Flashlight (1:30 pm)

Open Build: Woodshop

16
17
18

After School: KinderMakers (10-week class)

After School: KIDs Code Club (10-week class)

After School: Digital Woodworking (10-week class)

19

After School: Animation Lab (10-week class)

After School: Video Game Design (10-week class)

20

Mini Makers: Robotics (3 Week Class)

21

Maker Studio, Jr: Fab Lab

Robot City (11:00 am)

Robot City (1:30 pm)

Maker Studio: Fab Lab, LEVEL 2

22

Maker Studio, Jr: Electronics

3D Mini Pinball (11:00 am)

3D Mini Pinball (1:30 pm)

Maker Studio: Electronics, Level 2

23
24
25

After School: KinderMakers (10-week class)

After School: KIDs Code Club (10-week class)

After School: Digital Woodworking (10-week class)

26

After School: Animation Lab (10-week class)

After School: Video Game Design (10-week class)

Community Conversation: The Future of Learning

27

Mini Makers: Robotics (3 Week Class)

28

Maker Studio: Textiles, LEVEL 1

Spin Tops (11:00 am)

Spin Tops (1:30 pm)

Open Build: Textiles

29

Spark Behind the Science Day

Maker Studio: Woodshop, LEVEL 1

Family Workshop: Makey Makey Game Controllers

Family Workshop: Ozobot Adventure Junior

30
1
2

After School: KinderMakers (10-week class)

After School: KIDs Code Club (10-week class)

After School: Digital Woodworking (10-week class)

3

After School: Animation Lab (10-week class)

After School: Video Game Design (10-week class)

4
5

Maker Studio: Fab Lab, LEVEL 1

Reusable Snack Bags

Open Build: Fab Lab

+ Export Events

Become a KID Museum member and save on workshops, after-school programs and more!

Join Now

Unless otherwise noted, all events are held at KID Museum, 6400 Democracy Blvd, Bethesda, MD 20817.

Calendar powered by The Events Calendar